Taxon

Aralia elata

.
.
Common name: Høstaralia, Japanese Angelica Tree
Family: Araliaceae (Bergflettefamilien)
Synonym: Aralia chinensis var. mandshurica, Aralia mandshurica, Dimorphanthus elatus, Dimorphanthus mandshuricus
Distribution: NØ-Asia
Life form: Vedaktig (lignose)

Locations

. . Area
. Individual