Taxon

Hamamelis virginiana

.
.
Common name: Virginiatrollhassel, Witch Hazel
Family: Hamamelidaceae (Trollhasselfamilien)
Distribution: N-Amerika
Life form: Vedaktig (lignose)

Locations

. . Area
. Individual