Taxon

Prunus sargentii

.
.
Common name: Sargentkirsebær
Family: Rosaceae (Rosefamilien)
Synonym: Cerasus sachalinensis, Prunus sachalinensis, Prunus serrulata var. sachalinensis
Distribution: Ø-Asia: Sakhalin, Korea, Japan
Life form: Vedaktig (lignose)

Locations

. . Area
. Individual