Taxon

Stachys byzantina

.
.
Common name: Lammeøre, Lamb's Ears
Family: Lamiaceae (Leppeblomstfamilien)
Synonym: Stachys lanata, Stachys olympica
Distribution: Tyrkia: Lilleasia; Krim, Kaukasus, N-Iran
Life form: Flerårig urt

Locations

. . Area
. Individual