Taxon

Linum usitatissimum

.
.
Common name: Lin, Flax
Family: Linaceae (Linfamilien)
Distribution: Kulturplante
Comments: Lini semen. Mage- og tarmregulerende (fibereffekt). Gir linolje og linfiber.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual